Scorecard

West Mersea Cricket Club NECL 1st v Silver End on Sun 14 May 2000 at 14:00
West Mersea Cricket Club Won by 196 runs

Match report Stuart Mills and Daniel Harness put on 132 for the third wicket

West Mersea Cricket Club NECL 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 13w 2b 4lb 
for 4 wickets
23
257

(45.0 overs)
    
Daniel Harness b Pharo 102 125 11 1 81.60
Jonathan Webb b Pharo 3 19 15.79
Ian Young ct R Joyce b Cockley 31 53 1 1 58.49
Stuart Mills b Silver 89 63 7 4 141.27
Graham Pryke Not Out  7 7 1 100
David Maiden Not Out  2 4 50.0
Dabby Hempstead  
Luke Bruce  
Russell Wilkin  
Craig Bruce  
Adam Rutter  

Silver End Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Silver10.0148148.004.80
D Pharo9.0241220.504.56
R Joyce4.003200.008.00
J Nash4.003200.008.00
P Cockley9.0062162.006.89
R Harrison9.003600.004.00

Silver End Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
4
61 (25.0 overs)
     
A Nash b Mills 24 2
J Nash b Mills 8
P Cockley b Mills 16 2
M Silver b Mills 3
R Joyce b Mills 0
R Harrison b Maiden 3
C Roman b Maiden 0
M Young b Bruce 1
D Pharo Not Out  1
A Joyce ct Wilkin b Bruce 1
Absent  

West Mersea Cricket Club NECL 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Russell Wilkin6.001600.002.67
Dabby Hempstead10.022400.002.40
Stuart Mills6.001352.602.17
David Maiden2.00221.001.00
Luke Bruce1.00221.002.00