West Mersea Cricket Club - TC1st XI Top Ten Partnerships

TOP TEN PARTNERSHIPS FOR EACH WICKET (TWO COUNTIES FIRST ELEVEN)

FIRST WICKET TOP TEN
182 * Matthew WILKIN Luke CONWAY Felixstowe & Corinthians 2nd 24/08/2019
159 Angus LOCKHART Rory GREEN Mildenhall 4th 29/06/2013
150 Adam RUTTER James TILSLEY Tendring 09/06/2012
144 Adam RUTTER Stuart MILLS Kelvedon 3rd 26/05/2012
139 Graham BOWERS David TAYLOR Long Melford 2nd 29/06/2019
110 Adam RUTTER Stuart MILLS Felixstowe 2nd 06/07/2013
109 Peter PHILLIPS David TAYLOR Braintree 2nd 12/08/2017
106 Adam RUTTER David TAYLOR Sudbury 3rd 21/06/2014
104 * Graham BOWERS David TAYLOR Felixstowe & Corinthians 2nd 09/06/2018
100 Adam RUTTER David TAYLOR Nowton 11/07/2015
SECOND WICKET TOP TEN
231 David TAYLOR Luke BRUCE East Bergholt 2nd 07/09/2013
145 David TAYLOR Jason HOGGARTH Braintree 2nd 12/08/2017
127 Adam RUTTER Luke BRUCE Melton St. Audrys 30/05/2015
120 * Adam RUTTER Matt WHITE Kelvedon 3rd 11/08/2012
116 David TAYLOR Luke CONWAY Easton 2nd 28/05/2016
116 Neil GOODRIDGE James TILSLEY Easton 2nd 03/07/2010
115 David TAYLOR James TILSLEY West Bergholt 11/09/2010
114 Neil GOODRIDGE David TAYLOR St. Osyth 05/06/2010
108 David TAYLOR Luke BRUCE Sudbury 3rd 21/06/2014
105 David TAYLOR Adam RUTTER Tendring 13/05/2017
THIRD WICKET TOP TEN
162 Luke BRUCE Luke CONWAY East Bergholt 2nd 07/09/2013
162 Matthew GOLDING Luke BRUCE West Bergholt 01/08/2009
141 David TAYLOR James TILSLEY Worlingworth 13/09/2014
107 Rory GREEN Luke CONWAY Long Melford 2nd 06/08/2016
99 Alistair MANHIRE Luke CONWAY Woolpit 3rd 19/05/2018
95 Chris RAYNER Adam RUTTER Sudbury 3rd 20/06/2015
92 Luke BRUCE David TAYLOR St. Osyth 10/08/2013
91 David TAYLOR Luke CONWAY Mildenhall 4th 28/07/2018
89 James TILSLEY David TAYLOR Felixstowe Corinthians 17/05/2014
87 Adam RUTTER Jon O\'REGAN Worlington 2nd 27/06/2015
FOURTH WICKET TOP TEN
134 Mick LAVER Luke CONWAY Elveden 04/06/2011
120 Adam RUTTER Luke CONWAY Kelvedon 3rd 26/05/2012
115 * James RUTTER Luke CONWAY Nowton 07/05/2011
102 Kevin HEWES Richard FULLER St. Osyth 21/08/2010
99 * David TAYLOR Matthew GOLDING Braintree 3rd 18/07/2009
98 Steve SHELDRICK Luke CONWAY Ipswich 4th 24/05/2008
95 Rabici LESUMA Prayash GANHESHALINGAH Sudbury 3rd 05/09/2015
84 Luke BRUCE Matthew WILKIN Mildenhall 4th 12/05/2018
80 James RUTTER Ben CLARKE Woolpit 3rd 26/05/2019
80 Luke CONWAY Rory GREEN Long Melford 2nd 26/04/2014
FIFTH WICKET TOP TEN
88 Adam RUTTER Jon O\'REGAN Copford 2nd 25/05/2013
87 Luke CONWAY John WOODS Sudbury 3rd 02/06/2007
80 * David TAYLOR Matthew WILKIN Coggeshall 3rd 11/05/2013
72 Luke BRUCE Matt WHITE St. Osyth 08/06/2013
70 James RUTTER Thomas FULK Bardwell 20/07/2019
63 * Luke BRUCE Daniel LAMBERT Kelvedon 2nd 18/04/2015
61 Alistair MANHIRE Steve SMITH Maldon 3rd 14/07/2018
60 Adam RUTTER James RUTTER Long Melford 2nd 21/05/2016
55 James TILSLEY Luke CONWAY Ipswich 4th 27/06/2009
54 Tom SANDERSON Luke CONWAY West Bergholt 03/09/2016
SIXTH WICKET TOP TEN
140 David TAYLOR Luke CONWAY St Margarets 2nd 02/05/2009
109 Luke CONWAY James WARGENT Coggeshall 4th 04/08/2012
106 David TAYLOR Tom SANDERSON Coggeshall 4th 19/05/2012
87 Nick GRAY Luke CONWAY Eight Ash Green 07/08/2010
84 James RUTTER Tom SANDERSON Eight Ash Green 02/06/2012
57 * Luke BRUCE Luke CONWAY Long Melford 2nd 23/05/2015
56 Luke CONWAY Tom SANDERSON Walsham Le Willow 19/04/2014
55 Luke CONWAY Simon LAMBERT West Bergholt 30/05/2009
50 James RUTTER Anthony SHEARMAN Abberton 2nd 22/06/2019
49 Ian YOUNG Chris WARREN Woolpit 3rd 10/08/2019
SEVENTH WICKET TOP TEN
99 Matthew WILKIN Jack LUCKMAN Worlington 2nd 28/05/2011
68 Gregor IRVINE Jon TIDMAN Coggeshall 3rd 13/06/2009
58 * Jason HOGGARTH Steve SMITH Tendring 13/05/2017
53 Chris STORRAR Mike SRINIVASAN Ipswich 4th 24/05/2008
52 Trevor VINCE David FAHIE Brockley 2nd 14/07/2007
50 James TILSLEY Jon TIDMAN Ipswich 4th 27/06/2009
49 John WOODS Mel HUGHES Coggeshall 3rd 02/08/2008
46 Luke BRUCE Peter PHILLIPS Abberton 2nd 26/05/2018
46 Luke CONWAY Daniel LAMBERT Ipswich 3rd 05/05/2014
44 * David FAHIE Mike SRINIVASAN Braintree 3rd 12/06/2010
EIGHTH WICKET TOP TEN
101 John WOODS Gregor IRVINE DBSL 04/08/2007
71 Adam PASSFIELD Matthew WILKIN West Bergholt 20/05/2017
60 * David TAYLOR Tom SANDERSON Coggeshall 3rd 13/07/2013
58 Matthew WILKIN Jason HOGGARTH Long Melford 2nd 12/07/2014
37 David TAYLOR Daniel LAMBERT Felixstowe Corinthians 17/05/2014
37 * Chris RAYNER Chris STORRAR Ipswich 3rd 19/07/2014
36 * Roger GOODWIN Tom SANDERSON Abberton 2nd 06/07/2019
35 Luke BRUCE Matthew WILKIN Walsham Le Willow 20/07/2013
35 David TAYLOR Jon TIDMAN Tendring 23/05/2009
35 James WARGENT Matthew WILKIN Witham 3rd 28/07/2012
NINTH WICKET TOP TEN
56 Thomas FULK Peter PHILLIPS Bardwell 20/07/2019
56 David TAYLOR Tom SANDERSON St Osyth 07/05/2016
54 Rory GREEN Tom SANDERSON Easton 2nd 13/08/2016
50 James WARGENT Lewis JOHNSON Witham 3rd 28/07/2012
49 Tom SANDERSON Darren RUMBLE Stowupland 08/07/2017
46 Luke BRUCE James TILSLEY Eight Ash Green 18/08/2012
44 James RUTTER Cameron WILLIAMS Brantham 23/06/2012
43 * Chris GRAHAM Matthew WILKIN Ipswich 3rd 05/05/2014
37 Jon TIDMAN Matt WHITE Tendring 15/05/2010
30 Jon TIDMAN Matthew WILKIN Coggeshall 3rd 15/08/2009
TENTH WICKET TOP TEN
37 Rory GREEN Michael SNOW Easton 2nd 13/08/2016
37 Cameron WILLIAMS Michael SNOW Worlingworth 03/08/2013
33 David TAYLOR Graham PRYKE Kelvedon 2nd 14/05/2016
29 Gregor IRVINE Ricky PROVAN Braintree 3rd 16/05/2009
28 * Tom SANDERSON Darren RUMBLE Long Melford 2nd 21/05/2016
26 Mike SRINIVASAN Martin HUMPHREYS Coggeshall 3rd 02/08/2008
26 Chris STORRAR Jon TIDMAN Tendring 25/07/2009
19 Luke BRUCE Ben CLARKE Eight Ash Green 18/08/2012
19 Cameron WILLIAMS Ricky PROVAN Eight Ash Green 02/06/2012
16 * James RUTTER Darren RUMBLE Nowton 04/05/2015