West Mersea Cricket Club - TC 2nd XI Top Ten Partnerships

TOP TEN PARTNERSHIPS FOR EACH WICKET (TWO COUNTIES SECOND ELEVEN)

FIRST WICKET TOP TEN
143 Peter PHILLIPS Angus LOCKHART Boxted 04/06/2016
87 Nick GRAY Rory GREEN Halstead 3rd 26/07/2014
87 Peter PHILLIPS Nick GRAY Copford 2nd 19/07/2014
76 *    Mick LAVER Rory GREEN Eight Ash Green 2nd 11/06/2016
72 * Rory GREEN Steve CHAMBERS Eight Ash Green 2nd 04/05/2015
61 Angus LOCKHART Rory GREEN Harwich & Dovercourt 2nd 10/08/2013
58 Nick GRAY Rory GREEN Coggeshall 3rd 16/08/2014
56 Peter PHILLIPS Rory GREEN Maldon 4th 10/05/2014
48 Peter PHILLIPS Rory GREEN Boxted 03/05/2014
43 Peter PHILLIPS Henry GAYTON Kelvedon 3rd 08/08/2015
43 Rory GREEN Kevin HEWES Witham 3rd 23/07/2016
SECOND WICKET TOP TEN
168 Trevor VINCE Callum DRAGE Great Bromley 2nd 03/08/2013
124 Mick LAVER Ian YOUNG Boxted 29/07/2017
105 Rory GREEN Ian YOUNG Witham 3rd 03/06/2017
76 Allan HIGHFIELD Ian YOUNG Witham 3rd 19/08/2017
67 Peter PHILLIPS Adam PASSFIELD Maldon 4th 30/05/2015
65 Rory GREEN Ian YOUNG Coggeshall 3rd 16/08/2014
60 Angus LOCKHART Callum DRAGE Harwich & Dovercourt 2nd 10/08/2013
59 Allan HIGHFIELD Pete JACKSON Boxted 13/05/2017
56 Peter PHILLIPS Ian YOUNG Boxted 03/05/2014
51 * Angus LOCKHART Allan HIGHFIELD Boxted 04/06/2016
THIRD WICKET TOP TEN
102 Ian YOUNG Allan HIGHFIELD West Bergholt 2nd 03/09/2016
94 Angus LOCKHART Renier GROBLER Maldon 4th 17/08/2013
91 Ian YOUNG Tom SANDERSON West Bergholt 2nd 12/09/2015
85 Peter PHILLIPS Allan HIGHFIELD Witham 3rd 07/05/2016
58 Nick GRAY Trevor VINCE West Bergholt 02/08/2014
57 Peter PHILLIPS Mick LAVER Kelvedon 3rd 23/05/2015
51 Callum DRAGE Luke CONWAY Witham 3rd 30/08/2014
49 Graham PRYKE Luke CONWAY Boxted 20/08/2016
46 Ian YOUNG Graham BOWERS Maldon 4th 08/07/2017
44 Ian YOUNG Steve DAINES Eight Ash Green 2nd 26/08/2017
FOURTH WICKET TOP TEN
76 Ian YOUNG Stuart HEMPSTEAD Coggeshall 3rd 16/08/2014
60 Peter PHILLIPS Jon TIDMAN Boxted 09/05/2015
48 Peter PHILLIPS Mel HUGHES Kelvedon 3rd 23/05/2015
48 Peter PHILLIPS Mick LAVER Maldon 4th 28/05/2016
48 Ian YOUNG Graham PRYKE Maldon 4th 24/06/2017
45 James RUTTER Ed JOHNSON Coggeshall 3rd 14/06/2014
43 * Peter PHILLIPS Graham PRYKE Copford 2nd 19/07/2014
39 Pete JACKSON Graham PRYKE Cavaliers 06/08/2016
39 * Peter PHILLIPS Jon TIDMAN Maldon 4th 30/05/2015
37 Jason HOGGARTH Darren HEWETT Maldon 4th 10/05/2014
FIFTH WICKET TOP TEN
167 Nick GRAY Mick LAVER Boxted 20/08/2016
76 Ian YOUNG Graham PRYKE Kelvedon 3rd 01/07/2017
70 Arnold JAMES Sukrit BASTOLA Boxted 13/05/2017
70 Ian YOUNG Mick LAVER Maldon 4th 08/07/2017
59 Nick GRAY Graham PRYKE Halstead 3rd 02/05/2015
54 Peter PHILLIPS Graham PRYKE Witham 3rd 07/05/2016
45 Trevor VINCE Graham PRYKE Great Bromley 2nd 01/06/2013
44 Nick GRAY Darren HEWETT Copford 2nd 27/06/2015
40 Peter PHILLIPS Trevor VINCE Harwich & Dovercourt 2nd 08/06/2013
33 Nick GRAY Amit TIWARI Witham 3rd 29/08/2015
33 Jack LUCKMAN Graham PRYKE Kelvedon 3rd 02/07/2016
SIXTH WICKET TOP TEN
103 * Mick LAVER Kevin HEWES Maldon 4th 17/08/2013
49 Graham PRYKE Max KHAN Witham 3rd 13/06/2015
36 * Graham PRYKE Jerry MORGAN Witham 3rd 19/08/2017
31 Angus LOCKHART Graham PRYKE Harwich & Dovercourt 2nd 10/08/2013
30 Graham PRYKE Darren HEWETT Halstead 3rd 02/05/2015
29 Peter PHILLIPS Tony BAILEY Coggeshall 4th 07/09/2013
26 Angus LOCKHART Jonathan HEWETT Coggeshall 4th 13/07/2013
26 Jonathan HEWETT Amit TIWARI West Bergholt 2nd 16/07/2016
24 Graham PRYKE Andy ANDERSON Frinton 3rd 09/08/2014
23 Peter PHILLIPS Connor GREEN Copford 2nd 17/05/2014
23 Graham PRYKE Darren HEWETT Boxted 05/07/2014
SEVENTH WICKET TOP TEN
53 Angus LOCKHART Tony BAILEY Coggeshall 4th 13/07/2013
48 Jon TIDMAN Darren HEWETT Coggeshall 3rd 04/07/2015
32 * Nick GRAY Tony BAILEY Witham 3rd 29/08/2015
31 James RUTTER Darren HEWETT Coggeshall 3rd 14/06/2014
26 * Darren HEWETT Amit TIWARI West Bergholt 2nd 03/09/2016
24 Michael SNOW Peter PHILLIPS Eight Ash Green 04/05/2013
21 Harry MUNSON Amit TIWARI Maldon 4th 24/06/2017
20 Jonathan HEWETT Tony BAILEY West Bergholt 2nd 16/07/2016
20 Darren HEWETT Bob HANDFORD Kelvedon 3rd 08/08/2015
20 Peter PHILLIPS Amit TIWARI Boxted 09/05/2015
EIGHTH WICKET TOP TEN
52 Amit TIWARI Bob HANDFORD Witham 3rd 30/08/2014
43 Jonathan HEWETT Amit TIWARI Coggeshall 3rd 17/06/2017
34 * Jerry MORGAN Elliott DRAGE Eight Ash Green 2nd 26/08/2017
22 Graham PRYKE Jonathan HEWETT Witham 3rd 20/07/2013
16 Graham PRYKE Ricky PROVAN Boxted 05/07/2014
14 Steve SMITH Kai CRESSWELL Cavaliers 06/08/2016
12 Renier GROBLER Tony BAILEY Eight Ash Green 06/07/2013
12 Graham PRYKE Henry GAYTON Boxted 25/07/2015
10 Callum DRAGE Harry LUCKMAN Eight Ash Green 2nd 21/06/2014
10 Harry LUCKMAN Jonathan HEWETT Witham 3rd 07/05/2016
10 Michael SNOW Jon TIDMAN Witham 3rd 13/06/2015
NINTH WICKET TOP TEN
62 Graham PRYKE Amit TIWARI Witham 3rd 20/07/2013
59 Steve SMITH Michael SNOW Maldon 4th 24/06/2017
30 Graham PRYKE Charlie GAYTON Frinton 3rd 31/08/2013
22 Kai CRESSWELL Umar KHAKWANI Cavaliers 06/08/2016
22 Darren HEWETT Max KHAN Halstead 3rd 02/05/2015
20 Trevor VINCE Amit TIWARI Copford 2nd 27/06/2015
19 Graham PRYKE Jonathan HEWETT Frinton 3rd 09/08/2014
18 Jerry MORGAN Graham PRYKE Kelvedon 3rd 15/07/2017
18 * James RUTTER Amit TIWARI Coggeshall 3rd 14/06/2014
15 Peter PHILLIPS Charlie GAYTON Coggeshall 4th 07/09/2013
TENTH WICKET TOP TEN
20 Anthony HARK Jonathan HEWETT Frinton 3rd 07/06/2014
19 Kai CRESSWELL Tony BAILEY Cavaliers 06/08/2016
16 Bob HANDFORD Tony BAILEY Kelvedon 3rd 08/08/2015
13 * Steve DRAGE Graham PRYKE Coggeshall 3rd 02/09/2017
12 Trevor VINCE Tony BAILEY Halstead 3rd 26/07/2014
9 Amit TIWARI Adam PORTER Witham 3rd 13/06/2015
8 * Dave HICKEY Rosie DAINES Harwich & Dovercourt 2nd 10/08/2013
8 Amit TIWARI Rosie DAINES Witham 3rd 20/07/2013
7 Graham PRYKE Rosie DAINES Frinton 3rd 31/08/2013
6 * Graham PRYKE Tony BAILEY Kelvedon 3rd 15/07/2017