West Mersea Cricket Club - Top Ten Partnerships

CLUB TOP TEN PARTNERSHIPS FOR EACH WICKET

FIRST WICKET TOP TEN
262 Mick LAVER Kevin HEWES Cressing 02/09/2001
192 Neil GOODRIDGE Kevin HEWES Wormingford 24/08/2014
184 Mick LAVER Daniel HARNESS Grasshoppers 2nd 25/05/1997
182 * Matthew WILKIN Luke CONWAY Felixstowe & Corinthians 2nd 24/08/2019
172 Basil COCK Winston COCK Great Braxted 23/07/1961
162 Adam RUTTER Stuart MILLS Purleigh 04/07/2010
159 Angus LOCKHART Rory GREEN Mildenhall 4th 29/06/2013
154 Terry GANDER Tom WILCOX Wivenhoe 3rd 14/07/1990
150 Mick LAVER Paul SORRELL Wivenhoe 28/06/1992
150 Adam RUTTER James TILSLEY Tendring 09/06/2012
SECOND WICKET TOP TEN
239 Daniel HARNESS Alex YOUNG Ardleigh 12/07/2009
233 * Paul SORRELL Darren CORNHILL Tattingstone 08/08/1993
231 David TAYLOR Luke BRUCE East Bergholt 2nd 07/09/2013
191 Daniel HARNESS Ian YOUNG Eight Ash Green 2nd 07/07/2002
179 Sam BLACKMAN Ian YOUNG Chappel & Wakes Colne 27/09/2014
168 Trevor VINCE Callum DRAGE Great Bromley 2nd 03/08/2013
165 Neil GOODRIDGE Kevin HEWES Lexden 04/09/2011
165 Kevin HEWES Stuart MILLS Bures 27/08/1994
161 John WEBB Bob JUDD Marks Tey 12/09/1993
160 Neil GOODRIDGE Luke CONWAY Earls Colne & Bures 14/05/2006
THIRD WICKET TOP TEN
208 Ian YOUNG Stuart MILLS Cressing 07/07/2001
192 Ian YOUNG Mick SUTTON Dedham 16/07/1983
162 Luke BRUCE Luke CONWAY East Bergholt 2nd 07/09/2013
162 Matthew GOLDING Luke BRUCE West Bergholt 01/08/2009
159 Kevin HEWES Stuart MILLS Great Totham 14/09/2003
152 Ian YOUNG Michael COOPER Chappel & WC 09/07/1988
141 David TAYLOR James TILSLEY Worlingworth 13/09/2014
135 Terry GANDER Michael COOPER Birch 2nd 30/07/1989
132 Daniel HARNESS Stuart MILLS Silver End 14/05/2000
128 Lloyd RAYNER Stuart MILLS Earls Colne 05/06/1993
FOURTH WICKET TOP TEN
232 * Stuart MILLS Stuart HEMPSTEAD Abberton 24/09/1994
167 Richard FULLER John WOODS Little Clacton 24/05/2009
144 * Ian YOUNG Bob JUDD Cressing 2nd 25/06/1989
142 Alex YOUNG Luke CONWAY Tollesbury 27/06/2004
139 Alex YOUNG Matthew GOLDING Bocking 09/08/2009
137 Scot FARTHING Mat NEWTON Eight Ash Green 2nd 24/05/1998
137 Ian YOUNG Mat NEWTON Colchester & E.E. 2nd 06/05/2000
134 Mick LAVER Luke CONWAY Elveden 04/06/2011
130 Kevin HEWES Mick LAVER Rain Men 25/09/2011
126 Graham BROWN Trevor VINCE Tiptree United 30/07/1994
FIFITH WICKET TOP TEN
193 * Daniel HARNESS Adam RUTTER Eight Ash Green 12/09/2010
167 Nick GRAY Mick LAVER Boxted 20/08/2016
162 * Stuart HEMPSTEAD Mick LAVER Tendring Park 09/07/1994
160 * Ian YOUNG Luke CONWAY Clacton Ramblers 02/07/2006
153 Scot FARTHING Stuart MILLS Bures 26/05/1990
146 Luke CONWAY Rob BRUTON Mountnessing 08/09/2007
135 * Ian YOUNG Graham PRYKE Silver End 03/05/1999
126 * Matthew GOLDING Graham PRYKE Exford 17/07/1993
126 * Trevor VINCE John KEATING Taverners 15/05/1994
123 Richard FULLER Dominic FULLER Boxted 2nd 27/09/2009
SIXTH WICKET TOP TEN
184 Kevin HEWES Renier GROBLER Lexden 01/09/2013
179 Mel HUGHES David TAYLOR Eight Ash Green 2nd 08/06/2003
140 David TAYLOR Luke CONWAY St. Margarets 2nd 02/05/2009
118 * Kevin MAYS Trevor VINCE Copford 2nd 01/06/1997
117 * Stephen RUMBLE David MAIDEN Maldon 4th 29/05/1994
109 Luke CONWAY James WARGENT Coggeshall 4th 04/08/2012
106 Graham BROWN Trevor VINCE Abberton 3rd 10/07/1994
106 David TAYLOR Tom SANDERSON Coggeshall 4th 19/05/2012
104 Paul SORRELL Kevin HEWES Abberton 21/05/1988
103 David FAHIE Martin HUMPHREYS Great Sampford 24/07/2010
103 * Mick LAVER Kevin HEWES Maldon 4th 17/08/2013
SEVENTH WICKET TOP TEN
114 Matthew GOLDING Mel HUGHES Lynton & Lynmouth 31/07/2004
103 * Chris COLEMAN Chris STORRAR Shalford 22/07/2007
99 * Kevin HEWES Phil HAMMOND Eight Ash Green 13/07/1996
99 Matthew WILKIN Jack LUCKMAN Worlington 2nd 28/05/2011
94 * Alex YOUNG Darren RUMBLE Tollesbury 27/06/2004
92 Luke CONWAY James BIBBY Tendring 25/08/2013
89 John POPE Dabby HEMPSTEAD Abberton 21/08/1976
84 James TILSLEY Luke CONWAY Coggeshall 24/04/2011
84 Kevin HEWES Dale WRIGHT West Bergholt 20/09/1992
83 Ian MacDONALD Kevin HEWES Presidents XI 22/08/1990
83 Mel HUGHES James TILSLEY Boxted 2nd 10/07/2005
EIGHTH WICKET TOP TEN
117 Richard FULLER Tom SANDERSON Lexden 15/05/2011
101 John WOODS Gregor IRVINE DBSL 04/08/2007
97 * Richard FULLER Darren RUMBLE Cavaliers 12/06/2011
90 * James RUTTER Darren RUMBLE Copford 30/05/2011
80 Dick CUDMORE A. BUTCHER Dedham 20/06/1965
78 Dean SANDERS Trevor ALLEN Grasshoppers 2nd 15/06/1996
78 Luke BRUCE Graham BOWERS Chappel & WC 18/07/2010
75 Daniel HARNESS Mel HUGHES Micklemersh 25/07/1998
74 * Peter PHILLIPS Tom SANDERSON Great Bromley 22/06/2008
72 * Derek WHEAT Scot FARTHING Tiptree United 20/05/1990
NINTH WICKET TOP TEN
103 David FAHIE Jack LUCKMAN Chappel & WC 21/05/2011
89 David FAHIE Tom SANDERSON Chappel & WC 01/05/2010
80 Peter PHILLIPS David MILLIGAN Earls Colne & Bures 23/07/2006
73 * Stephen RUMBLE Russell WILKIN Little Bardfield Village 08/06/1997
67 * Ricky PROVAN Matthew WILKIN Ferndown Wayfarers 20/07/2012
64 * Mel HUGHES Mat NEWTON Micklemersh 25/07/1998
63 Chris STORRAR Tom SANDERSON Halstead 31/08/2009
62 Graham PRYKE Amit TIWARI Witham 3rd 20/07/2013
62 * Darren RUMBLE Matthew WILKIN Bocking 31/07/2011
61 Percy SADLER Mick LAVER Tollesbury 29/05/1983
TENTH WICKET TOP TEN
145 * Graham PRYKE Nick MUSSETT Paxmans 2nd 31/07/1993
79 Alex YOUNG Mick LAVER Castle Rising 30/07/2010
60 * Adam RUTTER Stuart MILLS Abberton 25/09/2005
58 Kevin HEWES Scot FARTHING Copford 29/08/1992
57 David TAYLOR Darren RUMBLE Little Baddow 27/06/2010
53 Martin COCK Trevor GREENLEAF Wivenhoe 27/08/1967
52 James RUTTER Trevor VINCE Earls Colne & Bures 25/07/2010
51 Kevin HEWES Martin GAME Tollesbury 04/09/1988
50 James TILSLEY Darren RUMBLE Coggeshall 24/04/2011
48 Dale STEVENS Steve D\'WIT NALGO 26/06/1976
48 Chris HEMPSTEAD Martin GAME Wivenhoe 27/05/1990
48 Andrew GOLDING Michael HARVEY Mersea FC 24/07/1982