West Mersea Cricket Club - Highest Individual Scores

HIGHEST INDIVIDUAL SCORES 1949 - 2017

Adam RUTTER 206 Kelvedon 3rd 26/05/2012
Daniel HARNESS 190 * Eight Ash Green 12/09/2010
Adam RUTTER 183 Purleigh 04/07/2010
Alex YOUNG 170 Chappel & WC 15/08/2010
Daniel HARNESS 167 Ardleigh 12/07/2009
Callum DRAGE 166 * Great Bromley 2nd 03/08/2013
Stuart HEMPSTEAD 155 * Tendring Park 09/07/1994
Graham PRYKE 153 * Paxmans 2nd 31/07/1993
Darren CORNHILL 148 * Tattingstone 08/08/1993
Stephen RUMBLE 144 * Braintree 05/08/1995
Daniel HARNESS 144 Eight Ash Green 2nd 07/07/2002
Daniel HARNESS 143 * Grasshoppers 2nd 25/05/1997
Luke BRUCE 143 East Bergholt 2nd 07/09/2013
Luke CONWAY 141 * East Bergholt 2nd 07/09/2013
David TAYLOR 141 Braintree 2nd 12/08/2017
Luke CONWAY 136 Great Horkesley 14/06/2008
Paul SORRELL 131 * Taverners 03/07/1994
Alex YOUNG 130 Ardleigh 12/07/2009
Neil GOODRIDGE 129 * Wormingford 24/08/2014
Luke CONWAY 129 Rayne 16/08/2015
Paul SORRELL 128 * Eight Ash Green 29/05/1988
Alex YOUNG 126 * Tollesbury 27/06/2004
Luke CONWAY 126 Mountnessing 08/09/2007
Graham PRYKE 125 * Redgrave & Bressingham 07/08/2005
Alex YOUNG 124 * Boxted 26/08/2007
David TAYLOR 124 Sudbury 3rd 21/06/2014
Kevin HEWES 123 * Bures 25/08/1990
Kevin HEWES 121 Cressing 02/09/2001
Luke CONWAY 120 Earls Colne & Bures 14/05/2006
Basil COCK 119 * Great Bromley 20/08/1955
Ian YOUNG 119 Cressing 07/07/2001
Ian YOUNG 119 Abberton 2nd 26/09/2010
Luke CONWAY 119 * Great Horkesley 05/06/2011
Sam BLACKMAN 119 Chappel & Wakes Colne 27/09/2014
Stuart MILLS 118 Great Totham 14/09/2003
Luke CONWAY 118 * Elveden 04/06/2011
Renier GROBLER 117 Lexden 01/09/2013
Stuart MILLS 116 Bures 27/08/1994
David TAYLOR 116 East Bergholt 2nd 07/09/2013
Luke CONWAY 114 Ipswich 4th 24/05/2008
Stuart MILLS 113 * Abberton 24/09/1994
David TAYLOR 113 * Nacton 30/07/2005
Luke CONWAY 113 Brockley 2nd 10/05/2008
Angus LOCKHART 113 Harwich & Dovercourt 2nd 10/08/2013
Stuart HEMPSTEAD 112 * Abberton 24/09/1994
Luke BRUCE 112 * CC Groenendaal 25/05/2006
Andrew HARVEY 111 * Taverners 07/05/1989
Luke CONWAY 111 * Clacton Ramblers 02/07/2006
Alex YOUNG 111 Witham 31/05/2010
Neil GOODRIDGE 111 * Chappel & WC 08/09/2012
David FAHIE 110 * Kirby 27/06/1982
Mick SUTTON 110 Dedham 16/07/1983
Andrew HARVEY 110 * Marks Tey 08/06/1986
Mick LAVER 110 * Wivenhoe 28/06/1992
Daniel HARNESS 110 Eight Ash Green 2nd 11/08/2002
Adam RUTTER 110 Great Horkesley 05/06/2011
James WARGENT 110 * Witham 3rd 28/07/2012
Luke CONWAY 109 Cavaliers 05/05/2013
David TAYLOR 109 Felixstowe Corinthians 17/05/2014
Matthew GOLDING 108 * Exford 17/07/1993
Daniel HARNESS 108 Lytchett Manor 28/07/2002
James TILSLEY 108 Little Baddow 24/07/2011
Basil COCK 107 * Kelvedon 05/09/1959
Will SCOTT 107 * Grasshoppers 18/08/1973
Chris HEMPSTEAD 107 * Presidents XI 31/07/1988
Ian YOUNG 107 * Colchester & E.E. 2nd 06/05/2000
Richard FULLER 107 Boxted 2nd 09/08/2009
Graham BOWERS 107 Cavaliers 2nd 12/06/2011
Richard BOND 106 * Grasshoppers 26/07/1992
Kevin HEWES 106 * Tattingstone 11/06/1994
Ian YOUNG 106 * Tendring 04/09/1999
James RUTTER 106 * Hatfield Peverel 08/08/2008
Matthew WHITE 106 Cavaliers 05/05/2013
Adam RUTTER 106 Melton St. Audrys 30/05/2015
Daniel HARNESS 105 Abberton 01/09/1996
Matthew GOLDING 105 * Abberton 11/07/2004
Luke CONWAY 105 Rayleigh Fairview 06/05/2006
David TAYLOR 105 Real Oddies 17/06/2006
Dean SANDERS 104 * Tattingstone 24/05/1997
Mat NEWTON 104 * Eight Ash Green 2nd 24/05/1998
Mick SUTTON 103 Kirby 11/06/1977
John WEBB 103 Tendring Park 2nd 04/09/1993
Kevin HEWES 103 * Eight Ash Green 13/07/1996
Matthew GOLDING 103 * Lynton & Lynmouth 31/07/2004
Matthew WILKIN 103 * Worlington 2nd 28/05/2011
Luke BRUCE 103 * St. Osyth 10/08/2013
Luke BRUCE 103 * Mansfield Police 27/07/2014
Nathan PEACHEY 102 * Tiptree United 08/09/1991
Mark MAHON 102 Birch 25/05/1992
Paul SORRELL 102 Colchester & E.E. 02/08/1992
Robert CORNISH 102 * Eight Ash Green 2nd 06/08/1995
Daniel HARNESS 102 Silver End 14/05/2000
Richard FULLER 102 Little Clacton 24/05/2009
Darren RUMBLE 102 Kelvedon 06/09/2009
Adam RUTTER 102 Tendring 09/06/2012
Chris RAYNER 102 Sudbury 3rd 20/06/2015
Mel HUGHES 101 * COLCO 30/09/1979
Ian YOUNG 101 * Chappel & WC 09/07/1988
Paul SORRELL 101 Boxted 03/09/1989
Kevin MAYS 101 Ardleigh 02/06/1996
Daniel HARNESS 101 * Grasshoppers 22/09/1996
Ian YOUNG 101 * Silver End 03/05/1999
Adam RUTTER 101 * Norton Lindsey & Wolverton 27/07/2008
James TILSLEY 101 Coggeshall 24/04/2011
Adam RUTTER 101 Springfield 16/06/2013
Angus LOCKHART 101 * Mildenhall 4th 29/06/2013
Jon O\'REGAN 101 Chappel & Wakes Colne 19/09/2015
Percy SADLER 100 Boxted 31/05/1975
Paul SORRELL 100 * Great Bentley 10/08/1986
Michael COOPER 100 * Birch 2nd 30/07/1989
Ian YOUNG 100 * West Bergholt 16/07/2005
Alex YOUNG 100 * Little Baddow 04/06/2006
Adam RUTTER 100 Braintree College 25/05/2009
Ian YOUNG 100 * Great Braxted & Tiptree 09/06/2013
Adam RUTTER 100 Nowton 11/07/2015
Rory GREEN 100 * Rain Men 23/07/2017