West Mersea Cricket Club - Highest Club Partnerships

HIGHEST CLUB PARTNERSHIPS 1949 - 2017

1ST Mick LAVER Kevin HEWES 262 Cressing 02/09/2001
2ND Daniel HARNESS Alex YOUNG 239 Ardleigh 12/07/2009
2ND Paul SORRELL Darren CORNHILL 233 * Tattingstone 08/08/1993
4TH Stuart MILLS Stuart HEMPSTEAD 232 * Abberton 24/09/1994
2ND David TAYLOR Luke BRUCE 231 East Bergholt 2nd 07/09/2013
3RD Ian YOUNG Stuart MILLS 208 Cressing 07/07/2001
5TH Daniel HARNESS Adam RUTTER 193 * Eight Ash Green 12/09/2010
3RD Ian YOUNG Mick SUTTON 192 Dedham 16/07/1983
1ST Neil GOODRIDGE Kevin HEWES 192 Wormingford 24/08/2014
2ND Daniel HARNESS Ian YOUNG 191 Eight Ash Green 2nd 07/07/2002
1ST Mick LAVER Daniel HARNESS 184 Grasshoppers 2nd 25/05/1997
6TH Kevin HEWES Renier GROBLER 184 Lexden 01/09/2013
6TH Mel HUGHES David TAYLOR 179 Eight Ash Green 2nd 08/06/2003
2ND Sam BLACKMAN Ian YOUNG 179 Chappel & Wakes Colne 27/09/2014
1ST Basil COCK Winston COCK 172 Great Braxted 23/07/1961
2ND Trevor VINCE Callum DRAGE 168 Great Bromley 2nd 03/08/2013
4TH Richard FULLER John WOODS 167 Little Clacton 24/05/2009
2ND Kevin HEWES Stuart MILLS 165 Bures 27/08/1994
2ND Neil GOODRIDGE Kevin HEWES 165 Lexden 04/09/2011
5TH Stuart HEMPSTEAD Mick LAVER 162 * Tendring Park 09/07/1994
3RD Matthew GOLDING Luke BRUCE 162 West Bergholt 01/08/2009
1ST Adam RUTTER Stuart MILLS 162 Purleigh 04/07/2010
3RD Luke BRUCE Luke CONWAY 162 East Bergholt 2nd 07/09/2013
2ND John WEBB Bob JUDD 161 Marks Tey 12/09/1993
2ND Neil GOODRIDGE Luke CONWAY 160 Earls Colne & Bures 14/05/2006
5TH Ian YOUNG Luke CONWAY 160 * Clacton Ramblers 02/07/2006
3RD Kevin HEWES Stuart MILLS 159 Great Totham 14/09/2003
1ST Angus LOCKHART Rory GREEN 159 Mildenhall 4th 29/06/2013
5TH Scot FARTHING Stuart MILLS 153 Bures 26/05/1990
3RD Ian YOUNG Michael COOPER 152 Chappel & WC 09/07/1988
1ST Terry GANDER Tom WILCOX 152 Wivenhoe 3rd 14/07/1990
1ST Mick LAVER Paul SORRELL 150 Wivenhoe 28/06/1992
1ST Adam RUTTER James TILSLEY 150 Tendring 09/06/2012
2ND Mick SUTTON Mel HUGHES 148 Kirby 11/06/1977
1ST Daniel HARNESS Kevin HEWES 148 Kirby 06/06/1999
2ND Kevin HEWES Stuart HEMPSTEAD 147 Eight Ash Green 14/09/1996
1ST David FAHIE Graham PRYKE 147 Redgrave & Bressingham 07/08/2005
5TH Luke CONWAY Rob BRUTON 146 Mountnessing 08/09/2007
10TH Graham PRYKE Nick MUSSETT 145 * Paxmans 2nd 31/07/1993
2ND James TILSLEY David TAYLOR 145 Little Baddow 24/07/2011
2ND David TAYLOR Jason HOGGARTH 145 Braintree 2nd 12/08/2017
4TH Ian YOUNG Bob JUDD 144 * Cressing 2nd 25/06/1989
1ST Adam RUTTER Stuart MILLS 144 Kelvedon 3rd 26/05/2012
2ND Trevor VINCE Mick SEELEY 143 Cressing 21/08/1982
2ND Trevor VINCE Ian YOUNG 142 * Earls Colne 2nd 17/06/1989
4TH Alex YOUNG Luke CONWAY 142 Tollesbury 27/06/2004
1ST Basil COCK Winston COCK 141 Kelvedon 05/09/1959
2ND Mark MAHON Ian YOUNG 141 Tendring 04/09/1999
3RD David TAYLOR James TILSLEY 141 Worlingworth 13/09/2014
1ST James TILSLEY Neil GOODRIDGE 140 Chappel & Wakes Colne 2nd 01/07/2006
6TH David TAYLOR Luke CONWAY 140 St Margarets 2nd 02/05/2009
2ND Adam RUTTER Alex YOUNG 139 Copford 09/09/2007
4TH Alex YOUNG Matthew GOLDING 139 Bocking 09/08/2009
1ST Basil COCK David DAY 137 Great Bromley 20/08/1955
2ND Mick LAVER Mel HUGHES 137 West Bergholt 28/04/1985
1ST Mick LAVER Paul SORRELL 137 Great Bentley 30/05/1987
4TH Scot FARTHING Mat NEWTON 137 Eight Ash Green 2nd 24/05/1998
4TH Ian YOUNG Mat NEWTON 137 Colchester & E.E. 2nd 06/05/2000
1ST Paul SORRELL Mick LAVER 136 Tattingstone 09/08/1992
2ND Kevin HEWES Ian YOUNG 136 Kirby 04/08/2001
3RD Terry GANDER Michael COOPER 135 Birch 2nd 30/07/1989
1ST Daniel HARNESS Kevin HEWES 135 Copford 18/08/1996
5TH Ian YOUNG Graham PRYKE 135 * Silver End 03/05/1999
2ND Simon LAMBERT Adam RUTTER 135 Braintree College 25/05/2009
4TH Mick LAVER Luke CONWAY 134 Elveden 04/06/2011
3RD Daniel HARNESS Stuart MILLS 132 Silver End 14/05/2000
1ST David FAHIE Andrew HARVEY 131 Great Bentley 2nd 13/09/1981
2ND Adam RUTTER Ian YOUNG 131 Eight Ash Green 19/06/2005
1ST Basil COCK Dick CUDMORE 130 Earls Colne 08/08/1964
1ST Trevor VINCE Mark MAHON 130 Wickham Bishops 16/08/1986
2ND Neil GOODRIDGE Mel HUGHES 130 * Kirby 04/06/1988
4TH Kevin HEWES Mick LAVER 130 Rain Men 25/09/2011
3RD Lloyd RAYNER Stuart MILLS 128 Earls Colne 05/06/1993
2ND Kevin HEWES Ian YOUNG 128 Cressing 19/09/1999
1ST Alex YOUNG Stuart MILLS 128 Chappel & WC 15/08/2010
2ND Paul SORRELL Ian MacDONALD 127 * Taverners 03/07/1994
3RD Daniel HARNESS Stuart HEMPSTEAD 127 Abberton 01/09/1996
2ND Neil GOODRIDGE Richard FULLER 127 Boxted 2nd 09/08/2009
3RD James TILSLEY Luke BRUCE 127 Little Baddow 04/09/2010
1ST Graham BOWERS Neil GOODRIDGE 127 Ipswich 19/06/2011
2ND Neil GOODRIDGE Kevin HEWES 127 Lexden 26/08/2012
2ND Adam RUTTER Luke BRUCE 127 Melton St. Audrys 30/05/2015
1ST Ken BRUSH John WEBB 126 Great Bentley 12/08/1990
5TH Matthew GOLDING Graham PRYKE 126 * Exford 17/07/1993
5TH Trevor VINCE John KEATING 126 * Taverners 15/05/1994
4TH Graham BROWN Trevor VINCE 126 Tiptree United 30/07/1994
2ND Kevin HEWES Ian YOUNG 126 Eight Ash Green 08/08/2004
3RD Winston COCK Des CARTER 124 Wivenhoe 04/06/1960
3RD Graham PRYKE Mel HUGHES 124 Eight Ash Green 2nd 16/09/2001
2ND Mick LAVER Ian YOUNG 124 Boxted 29/07/2017
5TH Richard FULLER Dominic FULLER 123 Boxted 2nd 27/09/2009
5TH Mel HUGHES Percy SADLER 122 COLCO 30/09/1979
2ND David TAYLOR John TIDMAN 122 Real Oddies 17/06/2006
3RD Neil GOODRIDGE Ian YOUNG 122 Wickham Bishops 13/05/2012
1ST Trevor VINCE Graham PRYKE 121 Elmstead Grasshoppers 2nd 02/09/2000
2ND Kevin HEWES Ian YOUNG 121 Kelvedon 22/09/2001
1ST John WOODS Nick COCKS 120 Birch 13/08/2000
2ND John WOODS Ian YOUNG 120 Great Horkesley 23/09/2000
4TH Adam RUTTER Luke CONWAY 120 Kelvedon 3rd 26/05/2012
2ND Adam RUTTER Matthew WHITE 120 * Kelvedon 3rd 11/08/2012
4TH Kevin MAYS Nick MUSSETT 119 Grasshoppers 2nd 11/08/1996