Scorecard

Boxted v West Mersea Cricket Club TC 2nd on Sat 20 Aug 2016 at 13:00
West Mersea Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Mersea Cricket Club TC 2nd Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 22w 2b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
37
261

(45.0 overs)
    
Rory Green b Brundle 18 15 17 3 105.88
Peter Phillips b Dayman 2 17 7 28.57
Graham Pryke b Dayman 9 33 11 1 81.82
Luke Conway b M Wilson 44 44 30 4 3 146.67
Nick Gray Not Out  105 148 121 15 86.78 1
Mick Laver b M Wilson 46 132 94 1 48.94
Darren Hewett Not Out  0 1 1 0
Jonathan Hewett   1
Amit Tiwari  
Michael Snow  
Tony Bailey  
Selected member not found  

Boxted Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Brundle7.0058158.008.29
J Dayman11.0049224.504.45
M Wilson8.0047223.505.88
J Crayston5.013500.007.00
H Wilton7.002800.004.00
J Wilson1.00900.009.00
S Brundle6.003100.005.17

Boxted Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 11b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
29
263 (35.4 overs)
     
J WIlson ct Gray b Tiwari 20 3
M Wilson Not Out  180 18 6
J Dayman ct J Hewett b Snow 11
L Fairbrother Lbw  9
T Crayston Not Out  14 1
J Crayston  
H Wilton  
S Brundle  
M Brundle  
C Fairbrother  
I WIlton  
   

West Mersea Cricket Club TC 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Amit Tiwari8.0052226.006.50
Peter Phillips4.003800.009.50
Michael Snow8.0056156.007.00
Rory Green6.013000.005.00
Luke Conway9.407400.007.66