Scorecard

Braintree 2nd v West Mersea Cricket Club TC 1st on Sat 12 Aug 2017 at 13:00
West Mersea Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Mersea Cricket Club TC 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 7b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
28
338

(45.0 overs)
    
Peter Phillips lbw Merrell 27
David Taylor b Ainsley 141
Jason Hoggarth b Perkins 86
Ian Young ct Kent b Goyster 1
Luke Conway b Ainsley 39
Elliott Drage b Ainsley 0
Steve Drage b Fullgrabe 6
Allan Highfield ct Kent b Foyster 0
Michael Snow ct M Fullgrabe b Fullgrabe 6
Graham Pryke ct M Fullgrabe b Fullgrabe 2
Ben Rumble Not Out  2

Braintree 2nd Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie Foyster13.0252317.334.00
Lee Fullgrabe8.0134217.004.25
Dave Hale0.10100.006.00
Rory Ainsley6.5054318.007.90
Luke McNeil4.003600.009.00
Keith Merrell7.0069169.009.86
Joel Ainsley4.004100.0010.25
William Perkins2.0038138.0019.00

Braintree 2nd Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 7b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
12
339 (44.0 overs)
     
Dave Hale ct Rumble b Conway 49
William Perkins ct Hoggarth b Snow 7
Rory Ainsley b Conway 30
Matt Kent b Snow 3
Keith Merrell b Phillips 118
Ian Johnston b Conway 5
Jamie Foyster Not Out  70
Lee Fullgrabe Run out  23
Malcolm Fullgrabe Not Out  22
Joel Ainsley  
Luke McNeil  

West Mersea Cricket Club TC 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Luke Conway15.00103334.336.87
Michael Snow15.0089244.505.93
David Taylor1.002300.0023.00
Peter Phillips7.0063163.009.00
Jason Hoggarth6.005200.008.67