Scorecard

West Mersea Cricket Club TC 2nd v Boxted on Sat 29 Jul 2017 at 13:00
West Mersea Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Mersea Cricket Club TC 2nd Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 21w 4b 6lb 
for 5 wickets
37
186

(40.0 overs)
    
Peter Phillips ct Newell b C Harris 7 14 18 38.89
Mick Laver b Hayden 46 132 102 3 45.10
Ian Young ct Green b Hayden 69 82 83 9 83.13
Steve Daines b P Harris 23 29 23 3 100
Jack Luckman b Hayden 0
Graham Pryke Not Out  4 8 9 44.44
Tom Daines Not Out  2 5 4 50.0
Allan Highfield  
Geoff Carpenter  
Rosie Daines  
Tony Bailey  
Selected member not found  

Boxted Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Harris7.0120120.002.86
Will Cosham6.013000.005.00
Josh Crayston4.002300.005.75
Prakash Dey 8.022800.003.50
Kye Hayden10.0053317.675.30
Paul Harris5.0122122.004.40

Boxted Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 9w 3b 4lb 
for 3 wickets
20
187 (37.1 overs)
     
Garry Green b Laver 60 4 1
Simon Newell lbw Phillips 6
Paul Harris Not Out  59 4
Kye Hayden lbw Carpenter 41 5
Charlie Harris Not Out  1
John Hamblion  
Daniel Green  
Josh Crayston  
Will Cosham  
Prakash Day  
Tom Crayston  
   

West Mersea Cricket Club TC 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Phillips13.0147147.003.62
Allan Highfield13.016000.004.62
Rosie Daines3.001700.005.67
Mick Laver7.0044144.006.29
Geoff Carpenter1.1012112.0010.29