Scorecard

Chappel & Wakes Colne v West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly on Sat 30 Sep 2017 at 12.30
West Mersea Cricket Club Won by 7 runs

Match report Mersea had 13 players - Nick Curran and Tony Lee do not appear in the batting scorecard - neither batted.

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 23w 18b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
44
180

(40.0 overs)
    
Carl Ginn ct Jackson b Attwood 45 61 97 5 1 46.39
Tom Lee b Johnson 2 12 13 15.38
Steve Daines lbw Baker 19 31 29 4 65.52 1
Darren Hewett b G Bishop 1 20 19 5.26
James Ward Retired Not Out  53 47 41 10 1 129.27 1
Bob Handford b Wright 0 9 10 0
Danny Dibell Not Out  12 21 28 42.86
Lee Ginn lbw Wright 0 1 1 0
Benjy Dibell Not Out  4 22 21 19.05
Paul Elby  
Graham Pryke  
Selected member not found  

Chappel & Wakes Colne Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh Wright5.0025212.505.00
Charlie Johnson3.00616.002.00
Kevin Baker5.0218118.003.60
Sam Bishop2.001100.005.50
Bella Johnson5.02900.001.80
Guy Bishop5.0024124.004.80
Steve Bishop5.012300.004.60
Jeremy Jenkins3.002800.009.33
Ray Attwood4.02313.000.75
Jay Hope3.001200.004.00

Chappel & Wakes Colne Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 2b  
for 4 wickets
16
173 (40.0 overs)
     
Jay Hope Retired Not Out  50 125 114 3 43.86
Charlie Johnson ct Ward b Tony Lee 27 28 21 4 128.57
Ben Jackson Retired Not Out  53 60 44 8 120.45
Kevin Baker ct & b Daines 14 27 31 1 45.16
Jerry Hadcock b L Ginn 2 5 4 50.0
Josh Wright lbw L Ginn 0 2 2 0
Ray Attwood Not Out  6 12 11 54.55
Bella Johnson Not Out  2 9 5 40.0
Steve Bishop  
Guy Bishop  
Sam Bishop  
   

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Elby5.001300.002.60
Tony Lee5.0022122.004.40
Bob Handford4.003000.007.50
Benjy Dibell3.002400.008.00
Danny Dibell3.001700.005.67
James Ward3.001700.005.67
Carl Ginn3.00700.002.33
Lee Ginn5.01422.000.80
Darren Hewett2.001200.006.00
Steve Daines3.0015115.005.00