Scorecard

St John's Billericay v West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly on Sat 16 Sep 2017 at 13.00
West Mersea Cricket Club Lost by 108 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

St John's Billericay Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 4lb 
for 6 wickets
22
170 (36.0 overs)
     
R Taylor Retired Not Out  50 58 59 6 1 84.75
A Kumar b  Miller 21 33 31 2 67.74
P Bowerman st  Thirkettle b J Hewett 22 66 51 43.14
D Fuller lbw  Jackson 7 12 15 46.67
C Cronin st  Thirkettle b Handford 32 60 49 2 65.31
S Fletcher ct  Thirkettle b J Hewett 1 16 8 12.50
J Martin run out  Jackson 7 14 9 77.78
J Fairclough Not Out  6 10 8 75.00
O Groves Not Out  2 3 2 100
Rolfe  
The Kid  
   

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Elliott Drage4.001600.004.00
Steve Daines4.003500.008.75
Darren Hewett4.002400.006.00
Daniel Miller4.0021121.005.25
Pete Jackson4.00818.002.00
Danny Dibell4.001700.004.25
Jonathan Hewett4.011527.503.75
Allan Highfield4.011600.004.00
Bob Handford4.0014114.003.50

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 1b  
for 10 wickets
4
62

(33.4 overs)
    
Darren Hewett b  Bowerman 6 20 23 1 26.09
Jonathan Hewett b  Bowerman 9 32 32 28.12
Elliott Drage ct  Cronin b Bowerman 0 2 1 0
Bob Handford b  Rolfe 1 18 7 14.29
Danny Dibell b  Rolfe 3 23 34 8.82
Pete Jackson ct  unknown b Fuller 25 62 49 2 51.02 1
Daniel Miller b  The Kid 0 2 4 0
Steve Daines ct  unknown b The Kid 7 14 13 53.85
Mark Thirkettle ct  unknown b Groves 0 4 4 0 1 2
Allan Highfield ct  & b Taylor 3 9 9 33.33
Graham Pryke Not Out  4 21 27 14.81
Selected member not found  

St John's Billericay Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Martin3.02100.000.33
C Cronin4.001300.003.25
P Bowerman3.01431.331.33
J Fairclough3.02200.000.67
Rolfe4.01522.501.25
The Kid4.01422.001.00
O Groves4.0016116.004.00
R Taylor4.01818.002.00
S Fletcher3.00800.002.67
D Fuller1.40010.000.00