Scorecard

Twinstead v West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly on Sat 29 Sep 2018 at 12.30
West Mersea Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 11w 5b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
28
132

(35.0 overs)
    
Allan Highfield ct Boggis b Quinn 9 23 17 2 52.94
James Handford lbw Quinn 2 33 22 9.09
Steve Daines lbw Quinn 0 2 3 0
Roger Goodwin Not Out  57 111 70 12 81.43 1
Louis Elson ct unknown b Peresh 1 24 17 5.88
Bob Handford b Boggis 2 8 6 33.33
Graham Pryke lbw Cartlidge 7 30 20 1 35.00
John Gladwell Retired Not Out  22 38 41 4 53.66
Cameron Findlay Not Out  4 3 4 100
Ben Rumble  
Tony Bailey  
Selected member not found  

Twinstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Page5.01500.001.00
J Quinn5.021836.003.60
H Ambrose3.002500.008.33
S Boggis4.0011111.002.75
P Shrimpton1.00100.001.00
V Peresh5.01818.001.60
A Luntz5.012000.004.00
A Cartlidge4.0024124.006.00
E Carlo3.011200.004.00

Twinstead Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4w 19b 10lb 
for 5 wickets
33
134 (14.1 overs)
     
E Carlo b Rumble 28 5
A Luntz lbw Handford 23 5
J Quinn lbw Rumble 13 3
D Beech ct Goodwin b Rumble 0
A Cartlidge b Findlay 17 3
A Page Not Out  20 5
P Jeffery Not Out  0
W Ambrose  
H Ambrose  
V Peresh  
P Shrimpton  
   

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James Handford5.0130130.006.00
Ben Rumble5.0042314.008.40
Louis Elson2.102000.009.23
Cameron Findlay2.0113113.006.50