Scorecard

West Mersea Cricket Club NECL 2nd v Colchester & E.E. 2nd on Sat 06 May 2000 at 14:00
West Mersea Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Mersea Cricket Club NECL 2nd Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 8b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
19
196

(45.0 overs)
    
Graham Pryke b Hands 13 40 2 32.50
Luke Bruce b Parish 1 8 12.50
Ian Young Not Out  107 122 10 3 87.70
Mel Hughes lbw Brown 2 8 25.00
Matt Newton b Parish 42 48 5 1 87.50
Piers Graham lbw Parish 0 3 0
Trevor Vince Not Out  12 13 1 92.31
David Maiden  
Craig Bruce  
Alex Young  
Adam Rutter  

Colchester & E.E. 2nd Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D Parish10.0233311.003.30
J Daunt9.024100.004.56
S Hands10.0147147.004.70
B Brown10.0229129.002.90
J Napier6.003700.006.17

Colchester & E.E. 2nd Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 4lb 
for 3 wickets
9
197 (40.5 overs)
     
S Hands b Newton 2
M Kettle Not Out  88 6
B Frampton b Vince 1
C Foster b I Young 20 1
D Beales Not Out  77 8
G Warren  
B Brown  
D Parish  
J Napier  
J Daunt  
J Foster  

West Mersea Cricket Club NECL 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Newton9.0047147.005.22
Trevor Vince7.5138138.004.85
Alex Young8.003100.003.87
David Maiden10.013700.003.70
Ian Young4.0021121.005.25
Luke Bruce2.001900.009.50