Scorecard

Kelvedon & Feering v West Mersea Cricket Club NECL 1st on Sun 25 Jun 2000 at 14:00
West Mersea Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Mersea Cricket Club NECL 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 17b 7lb 
for 7 wickets
39
163

(0.0 overs)
    
Daniel Harness ct C Osmond b E Smith 11
Stuart Mills ct D Aves b D Goodchild 18 1
Ian Young b R Everitt 43
Mick Laver b D Goodchild 3
Matt Newton b D Goodchild 1
Mel Hughes lbw S Gibbs 7
Graham Pryke ct F Warner b S Gibbs 31
Nick Mussett Not Out  10
A.N. Other  
Russell Wilkin  
Craig Bruce  

Kelvedon & Feering Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Edward Smith10.0320120.002.00
Richard Everitt10.0038138.003.80
Christopher Osmond7.011900.002.71
David Goodchild10.042036.672.00
Simon Gibbs5.0028214.005.60
Frank Warner2.001000.005.00
Clive Bennett1.00400.004.00

Kelvedon & Feering Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 14b 6lb 
for 4 wickets
22
164 (0.0 overs)
     
Frank Warner ct S Mills b S Mills 33 5
Mal Wilde b M Newton 18 1
Edward Smith b S Mills 2
Mick Warner Not Out  42 5
Clive Bennett b M Laver 22 2
David Aves Not Out  25 4
Robbie West  
Christopher Osmond  
David Goodchild  
Simon Gibbs  
Richard Everitt  

West Mersea Cricket Club NECL 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Russell Wilkin8.413100.003.58
Matt Newton10.0224124.002.40
Stuart Mills9.0328214.003.11
Mick Laver9.0133133.003.67
Daniel Harness6.002800.004.67