Scorecard

West Mersea Cricket Club TC 2nd v Witham 3rd on Sat 13 Jun 2015 at 13:00
West Mersea Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report The second's entertained Witham 3rds at The Glebe, and were bouyant after victory last time out. However, they lasted just 31 overs as they were bowled out for 125. Adam Passfield top scored with a rapid 37, and there was a 49 run partnership between Graham Pryke (23) and Max Khan (24) in the middle of the innings. The visitors cruised to a seven wicket success in 28 overs, Adam Porter the most successful of the Mersea bowlers returning 2 for 10.





West Mersea Cricket Club TC 2nd Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6w 3b  
for 10 wickets
9
125

(30.5 overs)
    
Nick Gray Run out  5 8 9 55.56
Angus Lockhart ct A Wilson b Rushen 9 30 27 33.33
Adam Passfield ct Jessiman b A Wilson 37 42 27 6 137.04
Jason Hoggarth lbw A Wilson 0 1 1 0 1
Callum Drage ct D Wilson b A Wilson 0 14 8 0 2
Graham Pryke b Spence 23 40 23 4 100
Max Khan ct D Wilson b Spence 24 40 25 5 96.00
Michael Snow b Tinham 7 22 18 1 38.89
Jon Tidman ct Tinham b Jessiman 4 23 18 22.22
Amit Tiwari b Jessiman 7 9 9 1 77.78
Adam Porter Not Out  0 1
Selected member not found  

Witham 3rd Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Wilson7.011635.332.29
J Streetly6.003800.006.33
P Rushen2.0024124.0012.00
D Spence5.001829.003.60
B Tinham7.0218118.002.57
L Jessiman3.51824.002.09

Witham 3rd Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 10b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
21
126 (28.3 overs)
     
D Wilson st Hoggarth b Passfield 27 4
P Streetly ct Drage b Porter 33 4 1
P Rushen Not Out  26 4
B Spooner ct Drage b Porter 0
L Jessiman Not Out  19 3
C Barber  
M Allen  
D Spence  
A Wilson  
B Tinham  
J Streetly  
   

West Mersea Cricket Club TC 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Hoggarth7.312300.003.07
Amit Tiwari5.021400.002.80
Callum Drage5.002200.004.40
Adam Passfield4.0128128.007.00
Adam Porter3.001025.003.33
Michael Snow2.001000.005.00
Angus Lockhart2.00800.004.00