Scorecard

West Mersea Cricket Club TC 2nd v Cavaliers on Sat 05 Sep 2015 at 12:30
West Mersea Cricket Club Lost by 192 runs

Match report Over the hedge it was a tough afternoon for the second eleven against Cavaliers. The visitors openers Darren Dellar and Sid Pillalamarri (81) put on a double century for the opening stand. Dellar went through to an unbeaten 116 and Mersea only managed to claim a second wicket on the last ball when Vintner went for 39, to see Cavaliers close at 275 for 2. Three of the top four batsmen failed to score a run, and only Mark Rynn (20) and Callum Drage (21) reached double figures as Mersea were bowled out for 83 in reply.





Cavaliers Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 13w 21b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
39
275 (45.0 overs)
     
D Dellar Not Out  116 15
S Pillalamarri ct  Tiwari b Fairclough 81 8
M Vinter ct  Green b Daines 39 6
F Murtaza  
G Moncrieff  
P Trivedi  
N Hussain  
K Hemstedt  
P Kalra  
N Davidson  
D Young  
   

West Mersea Cricket Club TC 2nd Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Amit Tiwari12.005100.004.25
Callum Drage9.013600.004.00
Jonathan Hewett5.003600.007.20
Rory Green5.003700.007.40
Adam Porter3.002300.007.67
John Fairclough5.0038138.007.60
Rosie Daines6.0031131.005.17

West Mersea Cricket Club TC 2nd Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 20w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
26
83

(25.0 overs)
    
Rory Green b  Davidson 0 1 2 0 1
Adam Porter b  Kalra 0 22 13 0
Mark Rynn ct  Hussain b Kalra 20 48 34 4 58.82
Darren Hewett ct  Young b Davidson 0 5 3 0
John Fairclough b  Davidson 4 8 9 1 44.44
Callum Drage b  Hemstedt 21 24 18 4 116.67
Jonathan Hewett b  Hemstedt 1 27 20 5.00
Amit Tiwari ct  & b Hemstedt 4 9 10 1 40.0 1
Graham Pryke Not Out  7 21 24 1 29.17
Tony Bailey b  Hemstedt 0 12 8 0
Rosie Daines ct  Trivedi b Hemstedt 0 4 6 0
Selected member not found  

Cavaliers Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Davidson7.0032310.674.57
P Kalra7.0130215.004.29
K Hemstedt6.031052.001.67
N Hussain5.01800.001.60