Scorecard

West Mersea Cricket Club NECL 1st v Maldon on Sun 03 Aug 2014 at 13:00
West Mersea Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Mersea Cricket Club NECL 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12b 9lb 
for 9 wickets
21
169

(40.0 overs)
    
David Taylor ct R Walpole b J Riley 60 66 7 2 90.91 1
Kevin Hewes ct M Coker b M Bryant 45 100 7 45.00
Luke Conway b M Foster 0 2 0 2
James Tilsley b M Bryant 33 38 4 86.84
Chris Rayner ct J Riley b R Howes 5 3 1 166.67 1
James Wargent ct M Coker b R Howes 4 6 1 66.67 1
Daniel Lambert ct M Bryant b M Bryant 0 4 0
Matthew Wilkin   2 -50.0
Chris Graham b R Howes 1 4 25.00
Callum Drage Not Out  0
Darren Rumble ct R Walpole b M Bryant 0 1

Maldon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Richard Howes10.0230310.003.00
Martyn Coker6.011900.003.17
Michael Foster10.0048148.004.80
Manoj Tripathi5.002800.005.60
Jack Riley3.0111111.003.67
Max Bryant6.031243.002.00

Maldon Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 7b 9lb 
for 8 wickets
24
173 (48.3 overs)
     
Martyn Coker ct J Wargent b D Rumble 40 7
Matthew Coppen ct L Conway b J Tilsley 49 8
Jack Riley b K Hewes 0
Ross Walpole ct L Conway b J Tilsley 5
Trashant Patel run out  (C Graham) 2
Stuart Coker ct D Rumble b D Taylor 14 2
Michael Foster ct C Rayner b D Taylor 34 7
Max Bryant ct D Taylor b D Taylor 0
Manoj Tripathi Not Out  1
Richard Howes Not Out  4 1
Ben Foster  

West Mersea Cricket Club NECL 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Darren Rumble10.0250150.005.00
Kevin Hewes10.0226126.002.60
Luke Conway10.042000.002.00
James Tilsley10.0126213.002.60
David Taylor4.321133.672.44
Callum Drage2.001800.009.00
Chris Graham2.00600.003.00