Scorecard

West Mersea Cricket Club TC 1st v Abberton 2nd on Sat 06 Jul 2019 at 13:00
West Mersea Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Mersea Cricket Club TC 1st Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 16w 7b 6lb 
for 7 wickets
36
170

(40.0 overs)
    
Anthony Shearman ct Arnold b Johnson 7 50 33 1 21.21
Alistair Manhire b McKim 6 29 25 1 24.00
James Rutter ct Brooks b Johnson 18 20 19 4 94.74 1
Ian Young ct Guy b Green 18 76 37 2 48.65 1
Luke Conway b Guy 37 37 37 6 100
Rory Green b Chapman 2 5 4 50.0 1 1
Roger Goodwin Not Out  13 50 33 1 39.39
Matthew Wilkin ct Brooks b Green 15 11 8 2 187.50 1
Tom Sanderson Not Out  18 10 8 3 225.00
Allan Highfield  
Ben Rumble  

Abberton 2nd Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Johnson9.0122211.002.44
R McKim6.0029129.004.83
K Chapman8.0120120.002.50
D Guy7.0218118.002.57
S Green6.0043221.507.17
C Southernwood4.002500.006.25

Abberton 2nd Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 13b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
25
171 (26.0 overs)
     
D Davies ct Green b Sanderson 31 4
K Grant ct & b Wilkin 1
R Brooks st Green b Rumble 34 6
C Newland ct Rutter b Sanderson 3
G Arnold ct Young b Rumble 70 14
M Johnson Not Out  5
C Southernwood Not Out  2
D Guy  
R McKim  
S Green  
K Chapman  

West Mersea Cricket Club TC 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Wilkin13.0055155.004.23
Tom Sanderson7.0040220.005.71
James Rutter3.003100.0010.33
Ben Rumble3.0027213.509.00