Scorecard

West Mersea Cricket Club TC 1st v Felixstowe & Corinthians 2nd on Sat 24 Aug 2019 at 12:30
West Mersea Cricket Club Won by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Felixstowe & Corinthians 2nd Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
19w 23b 7lb 
for 8 wickets
49
180 (35.1 overs)
     
J Steel ct  Rumble b Sanderson 13 3
S Bloomfield ct  Conway b Sanderson 9 2
M Parker ct  Wilkin b Sanderson 1
M Collins lbw  Wilkin 10 1
G Metzler b  Conway 10 2
M Flecknoe ct  Rumble b Taylor-Smith 65 10 2
K Greenwood Not Out  23 3
R Hunwicke b  Conway 0
D Burrows b  Conway 0
   
   

West Mersea Cricket Club TC 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Wilkin11.0337137.003.36
Tom Sanderson7.012237.333.14
Luke Conway8.121936.332.33
Matthew Taylor-Smith7.0142142.006.00
Ben Rumble2.003000.0015.00

West Mersea Cricket Club TC 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 6b 3lb 
for 0 wickets
13
182

(16.4 overs)
    
Matthew Wilkin Not Out  65 84 46 10 2 141.30 1
Luke Conway Not Out  104 84 55 18 3 189.09 1
Ian Young  
Alistair Manhire  
Matthew Taylor-Smith  
Allan Highfield  
Tom Sanderson  
Ben Rumble   2
Graham Pryke  
Andy Elson  
A.N. Other  

Felixstowe & Corinthians 2nd Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Flecknoe5.012600.005.20
G Metzler3.003800.0012.67
M Parker4.003400.008.50
D Burrows2.003400.0017.00
J Steel1.402000.0012.00
S Bloomfield1.002100.0021.00