Scorecard

Chappel & Wakes Colne v West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly on Sat 21 Sep 2019 at 12:00
West Mersea Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 21b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
43
132

(40.0 overs)
    
Allan Highfield Retired Out  13 54 2 24.07 2
Jerry Morgan b Vajrala 24 70 2 34.29
Steve Daines b Tullin 19 26 2 73.08
Matthew Taylor-Smith b Vajrala 1 7 14.29
Louis Elson b Johnson 1 8 12.50
Graham Pryke ct Johnson b Howland 11 23 1 47.83
Mick Appleby b Johnson 8 18 1 44.44
Ben Rumble Not Out  10 19 1 52.63
Henry Reilly ct & b Vajrala 0 2 0
Tracy Smith b Vajrala 0 3 0
Daniel Miller b Howland 0 3 0
Paul Elby Not Out  2 2 100
Graham Smith  

Chappel & Wakes Colne Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Bishop4.01300.000.75
G Bishop4.01800.002.00
F Mir4.002200.005.50
K Larkin4.001300.003.25
T Lawrence1.00100.001.00
E Dolman5.001400.002.80
T Tullin4.0111111.002.75
A Vajrala4.00842.002.00
B Johnson4.01824.002.00
J Jenkins4.001300.003.25
D Howland2.001025.005.00

Chappel & Wakes Colne Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w  
for 4 wickets
12
136 (24.2 overs)
     
S Bishop ct Highfield b Elby 15 2
G Bishop Retired Out  53 6 2
T Tullin b Miller 0
A Vajrala Not Out  39 5 1
S Garrard ct Highfield b Elson 6 1
D Howland Not Out  11 2
B Johnson  
E Dolman  
F Mir  
W Maytham  
T Lawrence  
J Jenkins  
K Larkin  

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Elby4.0111111.002.75
Daniel Miller4.0022122.005.50
Henry Reilly3.002300.007.67
Ben Rumble4.003300.008.25
Mick Appleby1.00800.008.00
Louis Elson2.0014114.007.00
Matthew Taylor-Smith0.201000.0030.00
Graham Smith4.001300.003.25
Tracy Smith2.01200.001.00