Scorecard

Chappel and Wakes Colne v West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly on Sat 19 Sep 2020 at 13.00
West Mersea Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets / 72 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 17w 4b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
28
127

(35.0 overs)
    
Nick Gray ct St Bishop b Stott 6 40 38 1 15.79 1
Nick Suker Retired Out  52 59 48 10 108.33
Ben Rumble b B Johnson 30 40 32 6 93.75
John Clarke b H Rose 0 4 6 0
Seb Gladwell ct & b S Rose 5 50 45 1 11.11
Graham Pryke b Haider 1 11 7 14.29
India Reilly ct R Johnson b S Rose 4 15 26 15.38
Henry Reilly b B Johnson 1 8 15 6.67
Roger Goodwin Not Out  0 11 12 0
Dominique Grainger b B Johnson 0 4 4 0
Tom Sanderson  
Peter Phillips   1

Chappel and Wakes Colne Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
St Bishop4.011600.004.00
B Johnson4.03522.501.25
M Jones3.001200.004.00
G Bishop4.003200.008.00
C Stott3.0018118.006.00
R Haider4.0018118.004.50
H Rose3.00414.001.33
R Johnson4.0012112.003.00
S Bishop4.03100.000.25
S Rose2.01221.001.00

Chappel and Wakes Colne Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 7b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
21
199 (35.0 overs)
     
S Rose Retired Out  44 9
S Bishop Retired Out  37 8
H Rose ct Phillips b Rumble 22 3
E Eves Retired Out  53 10
B Johnson Not Out  18 3
M Jones ct Gray b Rumble 1
C Stott Not Out  3
G Bishop  
St Bishop  
R Johnson  
R Haider  
   

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick Suker4.001500.003.75
Tom Sanderson4.002100.005.25
Seb Gladwell4.002900.007.25
Peter Phillips4.022300.005.75
India Reilly4.001900.004.75
Dominique Grainger4.002100.005.25
John Clarke4.002300.005.75
Henry Reilly3.002800.009.33
Ben Rumble4.001025.002.50