Scorecard

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly v Chelmsford Spartans on Sat 05 Sep 2020 at 12.30
West Mersea Cricket Club Won 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Chelmsford Spartans Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 7b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
23
161 (34.2 overs)
     
Jilani Mohammed ct  B Rumble b A Tiwari 24 51 3 47.06
Ace Khan b  C Warren 10 9 1 111.11
Shyam Kumar b  C Warren 29 24 6 120.83
Atih Raja b  C Warren 0 1 0
Seton A b  C Warren 1 6 16.67
Ayman Yusuf b  D Miller 4 12 33.33
Mari Mari b  B Rumble 31 47 4 65.96
Amit Patil run out  (A Lockhart) 30 40 4 1 75.00
Amit New ct  J Wyatt b J Wyatt 0 4 0
Sushobit Sushi ct  J Wyatt b J Wyatt 9 6 2 150.0
Nabil Azgar Not Out  0 9 0
   

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Phillips8.013300.004.13
Amit Tiwari8.0134134.004.25
Daniel Miller6.0127127.004.50
Chris Warren8.0042410.505.25
Joe Wyatt1.21020.000.00
Ben Rumble3.0017117.005.67

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 4b 10lb 
for 2 wickets
25
165

(27.1 overs)
    
Angus Lockhart Not Out  100 52 13 192.31
Nick Gray ct  N Azgar b A Yusuf 39 40 3 97.50
Amit Tiwari b  S Kumar 1 8 12.50
Chris Warren Not Out  0 2 0
Ben Rumble   1
Peter Phillips  
John Clarke  
Joe Wyatt   2
Daniel Miller  
Patrick Ekka  
Andy Elson  
A.N. Other  

Chelmsford Spartans Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shyam Kumar8.0126126.003.25
Nabil Azgar4.001900.004.75
Amit New4.003100.007.75
Ace Khan2.00600.003.00
Amit Patil2.002300.0011.50
Mari Mari2.001500.007.50
Ayman Yusuf3.1011111.003.47
Sushobit Sushi2.002000.0010.00