Scorecard

Bridgetown v West Mersea Cricket Club Tour on Thu 29 Jul 2021 at 14.00
West Mersea Cricket Club Won by 16 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Mersea Cricket Club Tour Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 10w 3b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
22
184

(31.2 overs)
    
Pat Kerry ct M Parrett b D Cross 26 33 2 1 78.79 1
Syed Islam ct A Gibb b M Parrett 10 15 2 66.67
Chris Rayner b C Wookey 6 4 1 150.0 1
Shahidul Chowdhuri ct B Weetch b C Wookey 0 4 0
Matthew Williamson b B Weetch 7 13 1 53.85
Ayaz Karim ct R Hingston b J Davis 30 54 4 1 55.56
Shaha Riadh run out  (Unsure) 20 21 3 95.24
Kye Hayden b J Davis 9 7 1 128.57 1
Ferdous Rajib ct D Cross b M Parrett 44 20 4 4 220.0 1
Trevor Trout lbw J Davis 2 11 18.18
Shohag Mollick Not Out  8 8 2 100

Bridgetown Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Wookey4.0022211.005.50
M Parrett6.2048224.007.58
Ben Weetch7.0017117.002.43
Daniel Cross5.0018118.003.60
Rob Stevens4.005200.0013.00
J Davis5.012337.674.60

Bridgetown Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 7b  
for 10 wickets
13
168 (30.0 overs)
     
N Binding b A Karim 15 2
R Hingston st K HaydenA Karim 10 1
C Wookey b F Rajib 23 4
A Gibb ct C Rayner b M Williamson 29 3 2
M Parrett lbw F Rajib 5 1
J Harcourt ct F Rajib b F Rajib 7 1
Rob Stevens lbw A Karim 50 5 2
Daniel Cross ct P Kerry b K Hayden 5
J Davis Not Out  6
Max Parrett lbw F Rajib 0
Ben Weetch b A Karim 5 1

West Mersea Cricket Club Tour Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shohag Mollick6.003500.005.83
Ayaz Karim7.012546.253.57
Shaha Riadh3.001600.005.33
Ferdous Rajib6.0143410.757.17
Matthew Williamson4.0116116.004.00
Pat Kerry2.001000.005.00
Kye Hayden2.0016116.008.00