Scorecard

Chappel & Wakes Colne v West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly on Sat 24 Sep 2022 at 12.30
West Mersea Cricket Club Won by 61 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 6b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
17
239

(35.0 overs)
    
Ben Tinham Retired Not Out  50 31 10 161.29 1
Seb Gladwell lbw P Stocker 3 12 25.00 1
Ruben Butler Retired Not Out  50 69 3 2 72.46
Paul Elby ct A Cartlidge b A Gartland 46 34 5 2 135.29
Carl Ginn lbw C Percival 3 10 30.0
Tony Butler Not Out  48 31 7 1 154.84
James Streetley Not Out  22 16 2 1 137.50
Oliver Wyatt  
Graham Davies  
Peter Phillips  
Ben Rumble   1

Chappel & Wakes Colne Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Paul Stocker5.0028128.005.60
Colin Brown4.003000.007.50
Aron Jordan5.002900.005.80
Kevin Baker4.001700.004.25
Andy Cartlidge5.003400.006.80
A Gartland4.0027127.006.75
Jeremy Jenkins4.004200.0010.50
Charlie Percival4.0024124.006.00

Chappel & Wakes Colne Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 5w 13b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
24
178 (35.0 overs)
     
Andy Cartlidge b B Tinham 17 3
Aron Jordan b B Tinham 24 5
Andrew Ray ct B Tinham b B Rumble 22 2 1
Paul Stocker b B Rumble 4
Jeremy Jenkins b P Phillips 22 1
Ryan Jones Retired Not Out  50 5 2
David Maytham ct B Rumble b P Phillips 0
Colin Brown ct S Gladwell b R Butler 0
Kevin Baker b R Butler 0
Charlie Percival Not Out  1
A Gartland Not Out  9 1

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Seb Gladwell5.012800.005.60
Ben Tinham5.011628.003.20
Ben Rumble7.0121210.503.00
Oliver Wyatt7.005500.007.86
Ruben Butler6.0025212.504.17
Peter Phillips5.001427.002.80