Scorecard

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly v Elmstead on Wed 13 Jul 2022 at 6.00 pm
West Mersea Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w 1b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
8
136

(15.0 overs)
    
James Rutter Retired Not Out  50 38 9 131.58
Tony Butler b G Morgan 4 9 44.44
Corin Haines lbw G Morgan 0 1 0
Daniel Gladwell Retired Not Out  51 46 7 110.87 1
Jim Hall ct Unsure b J Berry 15 9 3 166.67
Daniel Common Not Out  2 6 33.33
Ruben Butler lbw J Berry 0 1 0
Seb Gladwell Not Out  6 3 1 200
Oliver Wyatt  
Rosie Daines  
Ben Rumble  
A.N. Other  

Elmstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Crysell2.002400.0012.00
Greg Morgan2.001125.505.50
Dan Klarner2.001800.009.00
John Wilson2.001700.008.50
James Wallace2.001900.009.50
Joe Sheekey2.002500.0012.50
Jack Berry2.001728.508.50
Alex Farries1.00200.002.00

Elmstead Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 6b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
23
137 (13.0 overs)
     
Max Harder Retired Not Out  50 5 1
Joe Sheekey b D Gladwell 35 1 4
Jack Berry b O Wyatt 0
James Wallace b D Gladwell 1
John Wilson b D Gladwell 0
T Crysell ct D Gladwell b S Gladwell 9 1
Frazer McGregor Not Out  11 2
Alex Farries b S Gladwell 4 1
Dan Klarner Not Out  4
Greg Morgan  
   
   

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rosie Daines2.003500.0017.50
Ben Rumble2.002500.0012.50
Daniel Gladwell2.00832.674.00
Oliver Wyatt2.0013113.006.50
Seb Gladwell2.001125.505.50
Ruben Butler2.001800.009.00
Corin Haines1.001800.0018.00