Scorecard

West Mersea Cricket Club Evening League Team v Dedham on Wed 20 Jul 2022 at 6:00 pm
West Mersea Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dedham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 14b 3lb 
for 5 wickets
20
175 (15.0 overs)
     
Steve Sarsby ct  Rutter b Conway 57 8 2
Freddie Philpott b  Gladwell 4
Stu Austin ct  Gladwell b Rutter 37 6
James Wilkinson Not Out  33 5
Dave Willis ct  Conway b Rumble 20 4
Stephen Lucas b  Rumble 4 1
Nick Alldread Not Out  0
James Marrison  
Rob Bowden  
Henry Hudson  
Matt Collins  

West Mersea Cricket Club Evening League Team Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Seb Gladwell2.0018118.009.00
Rosie Daines2.003700.0018.50
Luke Conway3.0031131.0010.33
James Rutter3.0020120.006.67
Ben Rumble3.0033216.5011.00
Ruben Butler1.00900.009.00
Daniel Miller1.001000.0010.00

West Mersea Cricket Club Evening League Team Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 1lb 
for 3 wickets
4
176

(15.0 overs)
    
James Rutter ct  Collins b Bowden 35 29 5 120.69 1
Ruben Butler b  Alldread 4 2 1 200
Luke Conway Not Out  121 71 15 5 170.42 1
Tony Butler Run out  9 20 1 45.00
Corin Haines Not Out  3
Seb Gladwell   1
Daniel Miller  
Steve Daines  
Rosie Daines  
Matthew Williamson  
Ben Rumble  

Dedham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nick Alldread3.0039139.0013.00
Henry Hudson2.002300.0011.50
James Marrison3.003700.0012.33
Rob Bowden3.0022122.007.33
Dave Willis2.002300.0011.50
Freddie Philpott2.003100.0015.50