Scorecard

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly v Rain Men on Sat 08 Aug 2020 at 14.00
Match was Drawn

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Rain Men Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 11w 5b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
21
223 (35.0 overs)
     
Trimminsham b  Rumble 18 3
Brooke lbw  H Reilly 61 12
Owen st  Daines b I Reilly 87 18
Russell b  Gladwell 15 2
Fenton b  I Reilly 2
Clarke b  I Reilly 0
Normand Not Out  8 1
Sutton Not Out  11 1
Cooper  
Craft  
Williamson  
   

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rosie Daines4.001400.003.50
Tom Butler4.012100.005.25
Daniel Gladwell7.0219119.002.71
Ben Rumble7.0040140.005.71
Dominique Grainger4.004100.0010.25
India Reilly6.0045315.007.50
Henry Reilly3.0029129.009.67

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 6b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
20
141

(35.0 overs)
    
Tom Butler b  Cooper 0
Ben Rumble b  Sutton 12 2
Ian Young Not Out  67 10
Daniel Gladwell lbw  Normand 7
Roger Goodwin b  Brooke 26 3
Graham Pryke ct  Trimminsham b Sutton 7 1
India Reilly b  Sutton 0
Steve Daines b  Sutton 2 1
Henry Reilly b  Sutton 0
Dominique Grainger b  Sutton 0
Rosie Daines Not Out  0
A.N. Other  

Rain Men Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sutton10.002564.172.50
Cooper8.0038138.004.75
Craft5.002300.004.60
Normand3.0010110.003.33
Clarke2.001300.006.50
Brooke7.0118118.002.57