Scorecard

Gt Totham v West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly on Sat 01 Aug 2020 at 13.00
West Mersea Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 2b  
for 10 wickets
12
95

(30.0 overs)
    
Peter Phillips ct Radley b Wiffin 10 43 21 2 47.62
Alistair Manhire b Radley 9 18 15 1 60.0
Trevor Trout lbw Radley 8 11 7 1 114.29
Joe Wyatt b Radley 0 1 1 0
Charlotte Allen lbw Radley 0 1 1 0
Graham Pryke ct A Larcombe b Wiffin 31 50 48 6 64.58 1
Tom Butler ct E Johnson b Melrose 13 35 34 3 38.24
Tom Sanderson ct A Larcombe b Melrose 9 20 20 2 45.00
Henry Reilly b Smith 0 2 5 0
Dominique Grainger ct Smith b Larcombe 0 2 2 0
India Reilly Not Out  2 3 4 50.0
A.N. Other  

Gt Totham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E Radley9.011844.502.00
H Wiffin5.011728.503.40
H Melrose7.0024212.003.43
J Smith6.0219119.003.17
H Larcombe3.0015115.005.00

Gt Totham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
15w 1lb 
for 1 wickets
16
96 (17.4 overs)
     
J Ridge Not Out  32 3
A Gilbert ct Pryke b Grainger 40 5
E Johnson Not Out  8 2
A Larcombe  
H Larcombe  
N Smith  
J Smith  
P Marks  
E Radley  
H Melrose  
H Wiffin  
   

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Sanderson4.001400.003.50
Tom Butler4.002900.007.25
Joe Wyatt3.001400.004.67
India Reilly3.001900.006.33
Dominique Grainger2.00919.004.50
Henry Reilly1.401000.006.00