Scorecard

Brightlingsea v West Mersea Cricket Club T30 Sunday on Sun 29 Aug 2021 at 13:00
West Mersea Cricket Club Lost by 142 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Brightlingsea Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 15w 10b 2lb 
for 3 wickets
29
215 (30.0 overs)
     
Matthew Hunt   37 9 0
Josh Hunt b  S Gladwell 7 8 1 87.50
Oscar Finbow ct  T Butler b I Reilly 49 35 7 1 140.0
Ben Sibbons b  D Granger 42 50 5 84.00
Jacob Plummer Not Out  36 49 1 73.47
Alex Hill Not Out  2 2 100
Richard Hunt  
Rowan Hunt  
Ryan Day  
Jenson Cook  
Stacey Plummer  

West Mersea Cricket Club T30 Sunday Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Wyatt5.004000.008.00
Seb Gladwell6.0040140.006.67
Rosie Daines6.013800.006.33
India Reilly4.0030130.007.50
Jesse Elson3.001400.004.67
Daniel Miller2.00900.004.50
Ruben Butler2.001900.009.50
Dominique Granger2.0013113.006.50

West Mersea Cricket Club T30 Sunday Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 3b  
for 9 wickets
16
73

(28.0 overs)
    
Tony Butler b  A Hill 0 3 0 1
Dominique Granger b  A Hill 1 6 16.67
Ben Rumble ct  O Finbow b J Cook 2 9 22.22
Joe Wyatt ct  R Hunt b S Plummer 5 13 38.46
Seb Gladwell run out  (R Hunt) 27 69 2 39.13
Jesse Elson ct  S Plummer b R Day 9 14 64.29
India Reilly run out  (R Hunt) 1 21 4.76
Ruben Butler lbw  J Cook 6 22 1 27.27
Rosie Daines b  J Cook 0 1 0
Daniel Miller Not Out  6 8 75.00
David Gladwell  

Brightlingsea Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alex Hill4.01924.502.25
Jenson Cook4.00832.672.00
Ryan Day4.0012112.003.00
Stacey Plummer3.0011111.003.67
Rowan Hunt2.02000.000.00
Josh Hunt3.01400.001.33
Richard Hunt2.00700.003.50
Jacob Plummer2.00800.004.00
Ben Sibbons2.00200.001.00
Matthew Hunt2.00900.004.50