Scorecard

West Mersea Cricket Club NECL 1st v Great Waltham on Sun 10 Jul 2022 at 13:00
West Mersea Cricket Club Lost By 115 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Great Waltham Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 9b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
28
317 (40.0 overs)
     
Alfie Webb lbw  J Wyatt 1 3 33.33
Max Harman ct  O Wyatt b S Gladwell 22 19 4 115.79
Jamie Carroll b  R Green 85 71 9 3 119.72
Kieran Webb lbw  R Green 97 81 12 119.75
Harrison Parr Ozols b  O Wyatt 17 31 54.84
Arthur Cunningham Not Out  32 18 6 177.78
Richard Horswill Not Out  35 19 5 1 184.21
Louis Brittain  
Matthew Reed  
Miles McMillan  
Dean Harman  

West Mersea Cricket Club NECL 1st Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Wyatt5.0026126.005.20
Seb Gladwell5.0027127.005.40
Oliver Wyatt9.0075175.008.33
Ben Rumble7.005300.007.57
Rory Green9.0158229.006.44
Ruben Butler3.004900.0016.33
Louis Elson2.001900.009.50

West Mersea Cricket Club NECL 1st Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 11lb 
for 10 wickets
31
202

(34.1 overs)
    
James Rutter ct  M Reed b R Horswill 63 57 13 110.53
Tony Butler b  L Brittain 5 7 1 71.43
Louis Elson ct  H Parr Ozols b M McMillan 4 14 1 28.57
Joe Wyatt ct  A Cunningham b M Harman 36 38 6 94.74
Ruben Butler ct  D Harman b D Harman 38 48 8 79.17
Oliver Wyatt b  R Horswill 0 4 0 1
Steve Daines ct  M Harman b M Reed 15 21 3 71.43
Rory Green st  A Cunningham b M Reed 4 6 1 66.67
India Reilly ct  A Webb b D Harman 0 7 0
Seb Gladwell lbw  H Parr Ozols 6 4 1 150.0
Ben Rumble Not Out  0 1 0

Great Waltham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Reed8.0134217.004.25
Louis Brittain4.0035135.008.75
Miles McMillan3.0026126.008.67
Alfie Webb5.002700.005.40
Max Harman5.0027127.005.40
Richard Horswill5.0025212.505.00
Harrison Parr Ozols3.0016116.005.33
Kieran Webb0.10100.006.00
Dean Harman1.00020.000.00