Scorecard

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly v St Johns (Billericay) 3rd XI on Sat 28 May 2022 at 13.00
West Mersea Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 4b  
for 10 wickets
14
94

(28.0 overs)
    
Steve Daines b Ravi 1 7 5 20.0
John Clarke ct P Alsemgeest b Hunt 29 52 43 3 67.44 1
James Richardson b Ravi 1 14 10 10.0
Matthew Williamson ct & b Fairclough 17 21 18 3 94.44
David Gladwell Not Out  25 64 46 2 54.35
Cameron Turner b Fairclough 0 4 5 0
India Reilly ct Ward b Hunt 7 15 15 1 46.67
Finn Richardson ct Ward b Hunt 0 2 2 0
Rosie Daines b Hunt 0 2 2 0
Shannon Turner ct Griffiths b Temple 0 4 5 0
Brandon Turner b Ravi 0 12 7 0
Barny Richardson  

St Johns (Billericay) 3rd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lorcan Curley-Sanchez6.002400.004.00
Pranav Ravi7.001735.672.43
Jonathan Fairclough4.011628.004.00
Robert Hunt7.001944.752.71
Charlie Temple4.0015115.003.75

St Johns (Billericay) 3rd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 2b 3lb 
for 4 wickets
17
95 (23.3 overs)
     
Paul Alsemgeest lbw Clarke 5 1
Jack Alsemgeest b R Daines 5 1
Barry Griffiths ct Clarke b S Daines 3
Ram Macharaj Retired Not Out  41 8
Vikram Ravi Retired Not Out  13 2
Pranav Ravi Not Out  6
Charlie Temple b F Richardson 3
Lorcan Curley-Sanchez Not Out  2
Frank Ward  
Robert Hunt  
Jonathan Fairclough  
   

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
John Clarke4.0012112.003.00
Rosie Daines4.00919.002.25
Matthew Williamson2.00900.004.50
James Richardson3.31700.002.00
David Gladwell2.001800.009.00
Steve Daines2.0014114.007.00
Barny Richardson2.001400.007.00
India Reilly2.00400.002.00
Finn Richardson2.00313.001.50