Scorecard

Coggeshall 4th XI v West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly on Sat 02 Jul 2022 at 13.00
West Mersea Cricket Club Lost by 206 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Coggeshall 4th XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
22nb 9w 7b  
for 8 wickets
38
265 (32.2 overs)
     
Tom Lincoln b  J Clarke 15 2
Archie Lincoln b  M Williamson 7
Johnny Allen Retired Out  59 9 1
Lucien Kinsman b  C Granger 7 1
Glen Amos b  D Gladwell 11
T Collen b  T Trout 29 4
Joseph Humphrey b  S Daines 48 4
Jo Raine b  T Trout 38 6
Aidan Miller Not Out  13 2
Ed Pink  
   

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Williamson3.0020120.006.67
John Clarke5.0033133.006.60
Charlotte Granger5.0032132.006.40
David Gladwell5.0035135.007.00
Matilda Daines3.003700.0012.33
Connor Amos4.003600.009.00
Trevor Trout4.2032216.007.38
Steve Daines3.0033133.0011.00

West Mersea Cricket Club Friendly Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4b  
for 10 wickets
4
59

(28.2 overs)
    
Steve Daines ct  Unsure b J Raine 13 18 3 72.22
John Clarke b  L Kinsman 10 28 35.71
Matthew Williamson b  J Raine 0 1 0
David Gladwell ct  Unsure b A Miller 8 12 2 66.67
India Reilly ct  Unsure b A Lincoln 0 4 0
Connor Amos ct  G Amos b G Amos 2 14 14.29
Charlotte Granger Not Out  21 42 2 50.0
Trevor Trout ct  Unsure b G Amos 0 6 0
Matilda Daines b  T Collen 0 5 0
Brandon Turner b  A Miller 1 27 3.70
Shannon Turner b  A Miller 0 4 0

Coggeshall 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aidan Miller7.212137.002.86
Jo Raine4.01924.502.25
Archie Lincoln2.01111.000.50
Lucien Kinsman4.01515.001.25
Glen Amos2.02020.000.00
T Collen3.01212.000.67
Unsure3.01300.001.00
Tom Lincoln3.011400.004.67